To use this page, you need JavaScript enabled

25. - 27. February 2020
Nuremberg, Germany

embedded world Conference

Program Booklet

please click on the picture for an optimal view (full screen)

Complete Program

Day 1 - Tuesday, 25. February 2020

Parallel Sessions

09:30 - 12:30
Session 2.1 Connectivity I - Wired Communication
09:30 - 12:30
Session 3.1 I Embedded OS I - Basics I
09:30 - 12:30
Session 4.1 Functional Safety & Security I - Standards
09:30 - 12:30
Session 5.1 Hardware I - Memory
09:30 - 12:30
Session 6.1 I SW-Engineering I - Languages & MISRA I
09:30 - 12:30
Session 8.1 Intelligent Systems I - AI Applications
09:30 - 12:30
Session 10.1 SoC I - Supply Chain
09:30 - 12:30
Session 10.2 SoC II - Analog, RF & Mixed Signal

Parallel Sessions

14:30 - 17:00
Session 1.1 Internet of Things I - Trusted Computing
14:30 - 18:00
Session 2.2 Connectivity II - TSN
14:30 - 18:00
Session 3.1 II Embedded OS II - Basics II
14:30 - 18:00
Session 4.2 Functional Safety & Security II - Functional Safety Architectures
14:30 - 18:00
Session 6.1 II SW-Engineering II - Languages & MISRA II
14:30 - 18:00
Session 8.2 Intelligent Systems II - Autonomous Transportation
14:30 - 18:00
Session 10.3 SoC III - Tools & Verification

Day 2 - Wednesday, 26. February 2020

Parallel Sessions

09:30 - 13:00
Session 1.2 Internet of Things II - Platforms
09:30 - 13:00
Session 2.3 I Connectivity III - Bluetooth I
09:30 - 13:00
Session 3.2 I Embedded OS III - Linux I
09:30 - 13:00
Session 4.3 I Functional Safety & Security III - Hardware Security I
09:30 - 13:00
Session 5.2 Hardware II - Power & Data
09:30 - 13:00
Session 6.3 I SW-Engineering III - Development Process I
09:30 - 13:00
Session 6.4 I SW-Engineering IV - Testing & Debugging I
09:30 - 13:00
Session 8.3 I Intelligent Systems III - AI & ML Technologies I
09:30 - 13:00
Session 10.4 I SoC IV - System Technology I

Parallel Sessions

14:00 - 17:30
Session 1.3 Internet of Things III - Data Management, Edge, Fog, Cloud
14:00 - 17:00
Session 2.3 II Connectivity IV - Bluetooth II
14:00 - 17:30
Session 3.2 II Embedded OS IV - Linux II
14:00 - 17:30
Session 4.3 II Functional Safety & Security IV - Hardware Security II
14:00 - 17:30
Session 5.3 Hardware III - Power Supply
14:00 - 17:30
Session 6.3 II SW-Engineering III - Development Process II
14:00 - 17:30
Session 6.4 II SW-Engineering V - Testing & Debugging II
14:00 - 17:00
Session 8.3 II Intelligent Systems IV - AI & ML Technologies II
14:00 - 17:30
Session 10.4 II SoC V - System Technology II

Day 3 - Thursday, 27. February 2020

Parallel Sessions

09:30 - 12:30
Session 2.4 Connectivity V - Cellular Comunication
09:30 - 12:30
Session 2.5 Connectivity VI - Wireless Comunication
09:30 - 12:30
Session 3.3 I Embedded OS V - Virtualization & Partitioning I
09:30 - 12:30
Session 4.5 Functional Safety & Security V - Hacking & Post Quantum Security
09:30 - 12:30
Session 5.4 Hardware IV - Applications
09:30 - 12:30
Session 6.7 I SW-Engineering VI - Code Quality I
09:30 - 12:30
Session 7.1 I Embedded Vision I
09:30 - 12:30
Session 9.1 I Embedded HMI & GUI I

Parallel Sessions

13:30 - 16:00
Session 2.6 Connectivity VII - LPWAN
13:30 - 16:30
Session 3.3 II Embedded OS VI - Virtualization & Partitioning II
13:30 - 16:30
Session 4.6 Functional Safety & Security VI - Securing IoT
13:30 - 16:30
Session 4.7 Functional Safety & Security VII - Automotive
13:30 - 16:30
Session 5.5 Hardware V - Architectures
13:30 - 16:30
Session 6.7 II SW-Engineering VII - Code Quality II
13:30 - 16:30
Session 7.1 II Embedded Vision II
13:30 - 16:30
Session 9.1 II Embedded HMI & GUI II

Day 1 - Tuesday, 25. February 2020

Parallel Classes

09:30 - 18:00
Class 3.1 The Robert Berger Class: Embedded Linux – a Crash Course
09:30 - 18:00
Class 5.2 Ultra Low Power Hands-on Workshop
09:30 - 18:00
Class 6.1 The Bruce Douglass Class 1: Agile for Embedded Systems

Parallel Classes

14:30 - 18:00
Class 5.1 How to Build & Secure a RISC-V Embedded System

Day 2 - Wednesday, 26. February 2020

Parallel Classes

09:30 - 17:30
Class 3.2 Embedded Android Workshop
09:30 - 17:30
Class 6.2 The Bruce Douglass Class 2: Advanced Behavioral Modeling in UML and SysML
09:30 - 17:30
Class 6.3 The Greg Davis Class: Advanced C/C++ Coding and Debugging Techniques

Parallel Classes

14:30 - 17:30
Class 6.4 Safe Modern C++
14:30 - 17:30
Class 10.1 Integrating Arm Cortex-M Soft CPU IP into FPGAs

Day 3 - Thursday, 27. February 2020

Parallel Classes

09:30 - 16:30
Class 3.3 Fast Track to OpenEmbedded and Yocto Project
09:30 - 16:30
Class 10.2 FPGA-Design using C/C++ and High-Level Synthesis
09:30 - 12:30
Class 3.4 BeagleBoard-Class
09:30 - 12:30
Class 4.1 AES Cryptosystem Key Extraction on Standard µC and Countermeasures
09:30 - 12:30
Class 6.5 The Bruce Douglass Class 3: Effective Use Cases, User Stories and Scenarios

embedded world Conference 2020 – Program

embedded world Conference 2020 – Program

download

SOCIAL MEDIA

WEKA-FACHMEDIEN-EVENTS

In close cooperation with recognized experts and the responsible editorial staff
of our well-known media brands we organize around 50 national and international B2B congresses, seminars and workshops each year for a defined specialist audience.

These cover topics such as embedded systems, automotive Ethernet, battery technology,
data centers, safety & security, electronic displays, Blockchain, IoT, wiring harness, AI, Smart Building, Digital Workplace, TSN, wireless technologies, cabling and much more.

Overview of all Current Events